Interschool Results

SA Schools Teams Chess Championships 2018

Zone Championships

School Term 1 2018

Adelaide East Interschool Chess T1 2018

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   BURNSIDE PS GOLD         25   
  2   CHESS CLUB FOR KIDS      21.5 
  3   BURNSIDE PS BLUE         20   
  4   A PUSHKIN RUSSIAN SCHOOL 16   
  5   NORTON SUMMIT PS         9.5

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zara Pelham,                          7        20.5  28.5   28.0
 2-7  Anton Ivanov,                         6        26.0  36.0   25.0
      James Pudney,                         6        22.5  31.0   27.0
      Joey Park,                            6        21.0  28.5   24.0
      Anthony Wang,                         6        19.5  27.0   25.0
      Theoh McWhinnie-Wong,                 6        12.0  18.5   23.0
      Gabriel Ferrira,                      6         9.0  15.5   21.0
 8-9  Tao Wong,                             5.5      27.0  34.5   25.5
      Sebastian Barreto,                    5.5      12.0  18.0   20.5
10-23 Anton Conte,                          5        20.0  27.0   22.0
      Dennis Ivanov,                        5        19.0  26.5   21.0
      James HE,                             5        17.5  24.5   21.0
      Jude Owens-Fleetwood,                 5        15.0  21.5   21.0
      Ignacio Salas Morales,                5        13.5  19.0   17.0
      Will  JANKOWSKI,                      5        11.0  17.5   21.0
      Alijah  BURSILL,                      5        11.0  17.5   19.0
      Alexander OAKES,                      5        10.5  17.0   20.0
      Gabriel Harding,                      5         9.5  16.0   21.0
      Kiko Tillman,                         5         9.5  16.0   19.0
      Beverly HII,                          5         8.5  15.0   18.0
      Michail Lylykin,                      5         7.5  13.0   18.0
      Nicholas Savvoulidis,                 5         7.0  14.0   19.0
      Adam BURSILL,                         5         11.0 18.5   19.0
 24   Daniel Paasuke,                       4.5      12.5  18.5   18.5
25-27 Torben Roberts,                       4        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Stella Kardasova,                     4        14.0  20.5   17.0
      Yike  FENG,                           4        11.5  18.5   14.0
      Ophelia  HARDING,                     4         7.0  12.5   18.0
 29   Annabelle  ARMSTRONG,                 3        17.0  24.0   10.0
 30   Xavier  BURSILL,                      2.5      22.5  29.5   13.5
31-37 Tate Makings,                         2        23.5  31.5    8.0
      Cameron LAU,                          2        22.0  29.0    7.0
      Kenny  Xu,                            2        20.0  27.0    6.0
      Andrew Lucas,                         2        20.0  27.0    3.0
      James Cope,                           2        20.0  26.5    6.0
      Camille Bradhsaw,                     2        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Nicholas Whyte,                       2        16.0  22.5    8.0
 38   Paige Atkinson,                       1.5      24.5  34.0    7.5
39-49 Austin Cawley,                        1        24.0  33.5    7.0
      Angus Riessen,                        1        24.0  32.5    2.0
      Jack Roberts,                         1        24.0  32.0    3.0
      Azzi Dowling,                         1        23.5  31.5    7.0
      Pierce Cooper,                        1        23.5  30.5    7.0
      James Gleeson,                        1        23.0  32.0    2.0
      Keira Williams,                       1        22.5  31.5    3.0
      Tia Bowering,                         1        22.5  30.5    7.0
      James Bercic,                         1        22.0  29.5    7.0
      Alison Coppola,                       1        20.0  27.0    6.0
      Jackson Johanson,                     1        19.0  26.0    1.0
50-51 Ivy  ZHANG,                           0         6.0   6.0    0.0
      Harvey Potter,                        0         1.0   1.0    0.0

Adelaide South Interschool Chess T1 2018

Club Standings

Place Name                       Score

  1   PRESCOTT COLLEGE SOUTHERN  22.5 
  2   ST MARTIN DE PORRES SCHOOL 20.5 
  3   SVCC RED TEAM              19   
  4   ST TERESA'S SCHOOL         15   
  5   SVCC BLUE TEAM             12.5

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Nehan Jayaweera,                         7        23.0  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Stefan Jaber,                            6        23.5  33.5   24.0
      Ryan Choi,                               6        23.5  31.5   27.0
 4-9  Ryan Monsoor,                            5        22.5  32.0   23.0
      Mark Nacov,                              5        21.0  29.0   23.0
      Isaiah Muller,                           5        20.5  30.5   19.0
      Amber Bushell,                           5        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Tate Rowlinson,                          5        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Kanisha Serfontein,                      5        19.0  26.0   19.0
10-13 Sammy Lee,                               4.5      21.5  30.5   18.5
      Lincoln Manning,                         4.5      18.0  25.5   17.5
      Liam Hames,                              4.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Helena Sherwood,                         4.5      12.5  18.0   14.5
14-20 Lucas Ribeiro De Andrade,                4        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Mathew Collins,                          4        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Simon Lee,                               4        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Jak Nykiel,                              4        19.5  26.5   19.0
      Natalie Burke,                           4        18.5  24.0   19.0
      Joel Manuel,                             4        17.5  23.5   18.0
      Jasper Lagana,                           4        12.5  19.0   11.0
21-25 Harry Matthews,                          3.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
      Samuel Hartwig,                          3.5      19.5  26.5   16.5
      Nelson Meehan,                           3.5      18.5  25.5   12.5
      Charlotte Jackson,                       3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Mitchell Warland,                        3.5      16.5  24.0   15.5
26-33 Alec Coppard-Davidson,                   3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Charlie Kelly,                           3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Rosie Fan,                               3        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Rebecca Jones,                           3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Beau Newberry,                           3        17.0  24.0    9.0
      Eliza Jackson,                           3        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Lachlan Kennedy,                         3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Dominic Plag,                            3        15.0  20.5   10.0
34-40 Darcy Awege,                             2.5      17.0  24.5   10.5
      Zac Smith,                               2.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Livi Meehan,                             2.5      15.5  23.0   10.0
      Ava Monsoor,                             2.5      15.5  20.0    5.5
      Nathaniel Botha-Webb,                    2.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
      Aidan Fitzgerald,                        2.5      15.0  20.0    7.5
      Hamish Manning,                          2.5      12.0  17.5    7.0
41-43 Samantha Jones,                          2        19.5  26.5   11.0
      Amelia Every,                            2        13.5  18.0    4.0
      Libby Nichole,                           2        13.5  17.5    8.0
44-45 Christiano Thronley,                     1        18.0  24.0    4.0
      Noah Fitzgerald,                         1        14.5  21.0    5.0
 46   Daniel Baker,                            0         2.5   2.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Nehan Jayaweera,                     34:W  6:W 14:W  2:W  4:W 15:W  5:W
2  Stephen Jaber,                        9:W  7:W 31:W  1:L 14:W 21:W  3:W
3  Ryan Choi,                           20:W 36:W 10:W  5:W  6:W  4:W  2:L
4  Ryan Monsoor,                        40:W 12:W 17:W 18:W  1:L  3:L 19:W
5  Mark Nacov,                          30:W 41:W 26:W  3:L 17:W  9:W  1:L
6  Isaiah Muller,                       28:W  1:L 23:W 25:W  3:L 16:W 15:W
7  Amber Bushell,                       11:W  2:L 15:L 23:W 32:W 14:W 10:W
8  Tate Rowlinson,                      32:W 10:L 12:D 33:W 24:W 11:W 13:D
9  Kanisha Serfontein,                   2:L 30:W 16:W 41:W 21:W  5:L 17:W
10 Sammy Lee,                           21:D  8:W  3:L 12:W 26:W 22:W  7:L
11 Lincoln Manning,                      7:L 39:W 28:W 29:W 22:D  8:L 21:W
12 Liam Hames,                          39:W  4:L  8:D 10:L 36:W 34:W 22:W
13 Helena Sherwood,                     29:L 28:L 44:W 45:W 35:W 18:W  8:D
14 Lucas Ribeiro De Andrade,            37:W 29:W  1:L 26:W  2:L  7:L 33:W
15 Mathew Collins,                      27:L 44:W  7:W 31:W 18:W  1:L  6:L
16 Simon Lee,                           19:L  0:W  9:L 20:W 34:W  6:L 27:W
17 Jak Nykiel,                          22:W 38:W  4:L 35:W  5:L 25:W  9:L
18 Natalie Burke,                       44:W 27:W 19:W  4:L 15:L 13:L 30:W
19 Joel Manuel,                         16:W 23:W 18:L 21:L 41:W 27:W  4:L
20 Jasper Lagana,                        3:L 24:L 42:W 16:L 44:W 41:W 26:W
21 Harry Matthews,                      10:D 42:W 27:W 19:W  9:L  2:L 11:L
22 Samuel Hartwig,                      17:L 40:W 30:W 24:W 11:D 10:L 12:L
23 Nelson Meehan,                       33:W 19:L  6:L  7:L 37:W 31:W 24:D
24 Charlotte Jackson,                   25:L 20:W 38:W 22:L  8:L 35:W 23:D
25 Mitchell Warland,                    24:W 26:L 34:W  6:L 31:W 17:L 28:D
26 Alec Coppard-Davidson,               43:W 25:W  5:L 14:L 10:L 32:W 20:L
27 Charlie Kelly,                       15:W 18:L 21:L 43:W 29:W 19:L 16:L
28 Rosie Fan,                            6:L 13:W 11:L 34:L 39:D 36:W 25:D
29 Rebecca Jones,                       13:W 14:L 32:W 11:L 27:L 33:L 43:W
30 Beau Newberry,                        5:L  9:L 22:L 37:W 43:W 38:W 18:L
31 Eliza Jackson,                       45:W 35:W  2:L 15:L 25:L 23:L 39:W
32 Lachlan Kennedy,                      8:L 37:W 29:L 38:W  7:L 26:L 41:W
33 Dominic Plag,                        23:L 43:L 39:W  8:L 45:W 29:W 14:L
34 Darcy Awege,                          1:L 45:W 25:L 28:W 16:L 12:L 38:D
35 Zac Smith,                            0:W 31:L 36:W 17:L 13:L 24:L 40:D
36 Livi Meehan,                         42:W  3:L 35:L 40:D 12:L 28:L  0:W
37 Ava Monsoor,                         14:L 32:L 40:D 30:L 23:L  0:W 45:W
38 Nathaniel Botha-Webb,                46:W 17:L 24:L 32:L 40:W 30:L 34:D
39 Aidan Fitzgerald,                    12:L 11:L 33:L 42:W 28:D 44:W 31:L
40 Hamish Manning,                       4:L 22:L 37:D 36:D 38:L 45:W 35:D
41 Samantha Jones,                       0:   5:L 43:W  9:L 19:L 20:L 32:L
42 Amelia Every,                        36:L 21:L 20:L 39:L  0:W 43:L 44:W
43 Libby Nichole,                       26:L 33:W 41:L 27:L 30:L 42:W 29:L
44 Christiano Thronley,                 18:L 15:L 13:L  0:W 20:L 39:L 42:L
45 Noah Fitzgerald,                     31:L 34:L  0:W 13:L 33:L 40:L 37:L

Adelaide North Interschool Chess T1 2018

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   PRESCOTT PRIMARY SCOOL N 21.5 
 2-3  ELIZABETH PARK PRIMARY   16.5 
      GOLDEN GROVE LPS         16.5 
  4   PEDARE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 14   
  5   TYNDALE CS               7.5  
  6   HOLLY FAMILY SCHOOL      3

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Nate Morgan,                          6        22.5  30.5   27.0
  2   Savannah Truscott,                    5.5      20.0  28.0   22.5
3-10  Luke Scott,                           5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      George Howett,                        5        22.5  28.5   22.0
      Mudita Ukhal,                         5        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Noah Casey,                           5        21.5  29.0   21.5
      Anthony Harder,                       5        21.0  27.0   22.0
      Dylan Tran,                           5        19.5  26.0   23.0
      Audric Ghosh,                         5        19.5  26.0   19.0
      Scout Lomax,                          5        17.0  23.0   16.0
11-12 Farhad Ahmadi,                        4.5      22.0  30.0   18.5
      Andrea Badea,                         4.5      19.5  25.5   19.0
13-16 Zade Bader,                           4        20.5  27.0   17.0
      Benjamin Carter,                      4        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Mazen Jamal,                          4        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Han Ong,                              4        16.0  21.0   10.0
17-19 Andrew Pham,                          3.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Jithesh Venkatesh,                    3.5      17.5  25.0   14.0
      Brennan Lambert,                      3.5      17.0  22.5   13.0
20-27 Archer Truscott,                      3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Aidan Milne,                          3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Devanshi Nayak,                       3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Jineet Shah,                          3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Damon Ashworth,                       3        14.5  21.0    9.0
      Cameron Frencken,                     3        12.5  18.5    6.0
      Samuel Wilson,                        3        12.5  17.5    8.0
      Abib Amin,                            3        10.5  15.0   11.0
28-30 Shudhit Mittal,                       2.5      17.5  25.0   12.0
      Jimmy Cooper,                         2.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
      Ben Cerritos-Barillas,                2.5      13.0  19.0    9.5
31-33 Zakir Bunyadi,                        2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Jaiden Friend,                        2        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Bailey Herraman,                      2        13.5  18.0    6.5
 34   Jonathan Ruigira,                     1.5      16.5  23.0    8.5
35-36 Charlie O'Neil,                       1        17.0  25.0    6.0

Adelaide North Interschool Chess HS T1 2018

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   ENDEAVOUR GOLD              19.5 
  2   MURRAY BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL   19   
  3   TYNDALE CS HS               18   
  4   CABRA DOMINICAN SCHOOL      15   
  5   PEDARE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE HS 14   
  6   ENDEAVOUR BLUE              7.5

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Michael Kham,                        7        20.0  27.0   28.0
  2   Joel Weincke,                        6        22.5  30.5   22.0
 3-7  Oliver Byrne,                        5        25.0  33.0   23.0
      Sam Groocock,                        5        23.5  34.5   22.0
      Joshua Schubert,                     5        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Lukas Hahn,                          5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Joel Thompson,                       5        20.0  28.5   20.0
  8   Ashira Friebel,                      4.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
9-16  Shaun Phillips,                      4        22.0  30.0   17.0
      Hannah Langsford,                    4        21.0  31.0   16.0
      Wei Liu,                             4        19.5  29.0   19.0
      Henry Hawcroft,                      4        17.5  23.5   16.0
      Ethan Sapford,                       4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Kosta Panagopoulos,                  4        17.0  22.5   15.0
      Bevan Schutz,                        4        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Joel Tripody,                        4        15.5  23.0   14.0
17-18 Jessica Harder,                      3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Colin Mundy,                         3.5      12.0  17.0   11.5
19-25 Logain Brannen,                      3        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Henry Chewings,                      3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Mackenzie Power,                     3        17.0  22.5   15.0
      Joe Redmond,                         3        16.5  25.0   12.0
      Christopher Douglass,                3        14.5  21.5   13.0
      Coby Normington,                     3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Alex Clothier,                       3         9.5  14.5    6.0
 26   Siddharth Dhayanand,                 2.5      17.0  22.5   10.5
27-31 Connor Colbert,                      2        17.5  26.0    9.0
      Teagan Berghout,                     2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Charlotte Southern,                  2        16.0  23.0    7.0
      Blade Hudson,                        2        15.0  20.0    4.0
      Alexandar Vjestica,                  2        14.0  20.5    6.0
32-33 Genevieve Saunders,                  1.5      16.5  22.5    5.5
      Kalpa Chilukuru,                     1.5      15.0  20.0    6.5

Adelaide West Interschool Chess T1 2018

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   WHITEFRIARS SCHOOL             21   
  2   KIDMAN PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL     19.5 
  3   OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMEL SCHOO 18.5

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   James Boyn -Norman,                 7        24.5  32.0   28.0
 2-4  Gavin Zhang,                        5.5      20.5  29.5   22.5
      Calix Balin,                        5.5      20.5  28.0   22.5
      Kush Gupta,                         5.5      18.5  26.0   20.5
 5-9  Charlie Rutty,                      5        25.0  34.5   22.0
      James Vivian,                       5        22.0  29.5   22.5
      David Tran,                         5        21.0  29.5   22.5
      William Knowles,                    5        18.0  27.5   23.0
      Luke Marafioti,                     5        18.0  27.5   20.0
 10   Bahar Lina Ambrogi,                 4.5      16.0  26.0   16.5
11-15 Charlie Thomas,                     4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Jacob Tod,                          4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Minh Tran,                          4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Edison Noakes,                      4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Daniel Jose,                        4        14.5  22.0   14.5
16-18 Duc-Anh Nguyen,                     3.5      22.5  30.5   18.5
      Yasmeen Alhaj,                      3.5      19.0  26.5   12.5
      Emma Di Raimondo,                   3.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
19-23 Marlon Seneque,                     3        19.5  26.0   12.0
      Alex Gasic,                         3        17.5  23.5    8.0
      Nyeesha Kesak,                      3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Tijana Gigovic,                     3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Aleksa Gigovic,                     3        12.5  17.5    9.0
24-28 Katie Hill,                         2.5      21.0  28.0   10.5
      Teresa Kennedy,                     2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      Zac Mirfin,                         2.5      15.5  22.5   11.0
      Lilja Seneque,                      2.5      15.0  21.0    8.0
      Layla Aldhoux,                      2.5      13.5  19.0    9.0
29-32 Alana Kennedy,                      2        15.5  24.5    8.0
      Saraya Carlin-Smith,                2        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Agneya Rajan,                       2        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Elyas Aldhoux,                      2        13.0  18.0    7.0
33-34 Annika Sara Manoj,                  1        14.5  21.5    4.0

Glenelg Schools Championships

Glenelg PS Open

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Abdul Matin Nazif,                 6.5      20.0  27.0   26.0
  2   Billy Williams,                    6        21.0  28.0   22.5
  3   Evelyn Lin,                        5        19.5  27.5   20.5
 4-5  Ryan Sewell,                       4.5      22.5  29.5   21.5
      Slavi Samardhiev,                  4.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
6-10  Rithic Pariyarth,                  4        23.0  30.5   19.0
      Hendrix Launer,                    4        20.0  29.5   19.0
      Ashton Taylor,                     4        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Darcy Lane,                        4        17.5  26.5   13.0
      Sienna Orde,                       4        17.5  22.5   14.0
11-14 Asia Colombi,                      3.5      20.0  27.5   15.5
      Billy Budimir,                     3.5      19.0  25.0   17.0
      Archie Strange,                    3.5      18.0  24.0   16.5
      Duke Edwards,                      3.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
15-17 Zoey Langrana,                     3        17.0  22.0   11.0
      Luke Candy,                        3        14.5  20.0   11.5
      Mitch Domingo,                     3        14.0  18.5   10.0
18-19 Skyla Hardie,                      2.5      16.5  21.0    9.5
      Mas Eigenhuis,                     2.5      13.5  18.0    6.5
20-21 Judah David,                       1        17.0  24.5    3.0
      Nolann Cure,                       1        14.0  19.0    3.5
 22   Christian Viscione,                0.5      15.5  22.5    2.

Glenelg PS Queens
Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Grace Fishwick,                    6        19.5  25.5   23.0
  2   Ava-lee McCauley,                  5        19.5  29.0   20.5
  3   Tillie Foxhall,                    4.5      20.0  27.5   18.0
 4-7  Jasmin Payne,                      4        19.5  25.5   13.0
      Lily Reimer,                       4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Lily-rose Grinham,                 4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Emilia Noriega,                    4        17.5  25.0   15.0
8-12  Issy Grinham,                      3.5      19.5  27.0   20.0
      Alexandria Sando,                  3.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Kayla Neumann Ward,                3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
      Chloe  Francis,                    3.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
      Chloe Butterworth,                 3.5      13.0  18.0    9.5
 13   Tiana Kritikos,                    2.5      18.0  23.5   11.0
 14   Zoe Entwistle,                     2        16.0  21.5    9.0
 15   Jess Bais,                         1.5      14.5  19.5    6.5
 16   Taylor Foster,                     1        16.5  24.0    2.5

Glenelg PS Rooks
Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Eva Stalker,                       6.5      20.0  29.0   25.0
  2   Erin Young,                        6        20.5  30.0   25.0
  3   Fallon Granger,                    5        20.0  29.0   21.0
  4   Dakota Triand,                     4.5      20.0  29.0   19.0
 5-9  Milly Sulicich,                    4        23.0  33.0   19.0
      Riya Kaura,                        4        21.5  30.5   19.0
      Ianna Emata,                       4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Holly Ahlin,                       4        16.0  21.5   18.5
      Annaliese	 Formosa,                4        15.5  22.5   13.0
10-12 Harlow Grieger,                    3.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Chantelle Hockley,                 3.5      18.0  24.5   13.5
      Alice McCauley,                    3.5      13.5  20.5    9.5
13-15 Madeleine Ahlin,                   3        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Brianna Doyle,                     3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Charli Price,                      3        14.0  18.5   11.0
16-19 Sophie Ahlin,                      2.5      17.5  24.0   13.0
      Richelle Anchan,                   2.5      16.5  21.0   11.5
      Raven Agar,                        2.5      16.0  21.0    9.0
      Christina Chen,                    2.5      15.0  19.5    8.0
 20   Ava Gaborit,                       0.5      14.5  21.0    0.5
21-23 Aashna Sharda,                     0         6.0   6.0    0.0
      Amrita Standu,                     0         5.0   5.0    0.0
      Brittney Schnaars,                 0         3.0   3.0    0.0

Glenelg PS Bishops
Standings

Place Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  David Lowe,                            6        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Kaya Ertas,                            6        20.5  28.0   21.0
  3   Alexander	 McAllister,                 5.5      21.0  28.5   21.0
 4-7  Logan Ritter,                          5        24.0  32.0   25.0
      Harrison Martin,                       5        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Charles  Fleetwood,                    5        20.0  28.0   24.0
      Lance Davies,                          5        17.5  24.0   17.0
8-12  Devon Merrill,                         4.5      22.5  30.0   19.5
      Dean Hatedakis,                        4.5      21.5  30.0   19.5
      Oscar Graefling,                       4.5      20.5  28.5   20.0
      Sid Wright,                            4.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Julian Chabrel,                        4.5      17.0  25.0   15.5
13-18 Brock Jamieson,                        4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Haru Sakai,                            4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Oliver Mackinnon,                      4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Franklin Howell,                       4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Oliver Slater,                         4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Nick Shepherdson,                      4        16.0  20.5   15.0
19-22 Jack Gaborit,                          3.5      22.0  30.0   17.0
      Jayden	Bennier,                        3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Tristan Vo,                            3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      Jackson Newell,                        3.5      14.0  21.0   12.5
23-29 Cameron Lock,                          3        19.5  27.5   13.0
      Ilia Bergner,                          3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Will Stewart,                          3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Henry Lawton,                          3        17.0  22.5   10.5
      Jack Henderson,                        3        14.0  18.0    9.0
      Charlie Taylor,                        3        13.5  21.5    7.0
      Jati Hancock,                          3        11.5  16.5   10.0
30-33 Noah Adams,                            2.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Chaise Lynch,                          2.5      16.0  22.5   12.0
      Liam Bennett,                          2.5      16.0  20.5   12.5
      Izaiyah Hubert-Harnois,                2.5      12.5  19.0    5.0
34-38 Ben Fitzsimons,                        2        15.5  21.0    6.0
      Harper Stewart,                        2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Jack Delahunt,                         2        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Flynn Bullen,                          2        15.0  20.0    7.0
      Jaxon Macdonald,                       2        13.0  18.0    7.0
 39   Andrew Tidswell,                       1        12.0  15.0    2.0
 40   Ephraim David,                         0        12.0  17.0    0.0

Glenelg PS Pawns
Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Oliver Macpherson,                   6.5      21.5  31.0   26.0
  2   Elliott Francis,                     6        21.5  31.5   25.0
  3   Owen Monaghan,                       5        20.5  28.0   20.0
  4   Vincent Zaitidis,                    4.5      22.0  30.5   19.0
 5-9  Jack Evitts,                         4        20.5  30.5   16.0
      Samuel Khodadin,                     4        20.5  27.0   17.0
      Oran Wade,                           4        18.0  26.5   18.5
      Oscar Prokic,                        4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Rathan Sathish-Kumar,                4        14.5  20.5   13.0
10-11 Ryan Boydon,                         3.5      18.0  25.5   15.0
      Tex Launer,                          3.5      15.0  19.0   12.5
12-14 Charlie Haigh,                       3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Jerome Rankine,                      3        13.5  17.5    8.0
      Lucas Kelly,                         3        13.0  17.5   10.0
15-16 SamTaha,                             2        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Ansh Gyani,                          2        16.5  21.0    7.0
 17   Cohen Wight,                         1        18.0  23.0    5.0
 18   Memphis Felis,                       0        15.5  20.5    0.0

 

Adelaide Hills Interschool Chess

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   URAIDLA                      22.5 
  2   COROMANDEL VALLEY PRIMARY PS 20   
 3-4  NORTON SUMMIT                18   
      BASKET RANGE                 18   
  5   PARACOMBE                    10.5

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Ben Michelson,                       7        22.5  30.5   28.0
      Phyre Hockham,                       7        21.5  28.5   28.0
3-10  Harmony Wimarlaratne,                5        26.0  36.0   23.0
      Caleb Playford,                      5        23.5  33.5   24.0
      Jai Taverna,                         5        20.5  30.5   21.0
      Angus Riessen,                       5        20.5  26.5   20.0
      Sebastian Melbourne,                 5        20.0  29.0   19.0
      Jake Zervaas,                        5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Sol Stark,                           5        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Eunju Kim,                           5        17.5  25.5   19.0
11-13 Patrick Henschke,                    4.5      20.5  29.0   18.0
      Alexander Meszaros,                  4.5      19.5  29.0   18.5
      Nicholas Hockley,                    4.5      18.5  25.5   18.0
14-25 Lachlan Bell,                        4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Wimitja Anderson,                    4        21.5  29.5   17.0
      Torben Roberts,                      4        21.0  28.0   16.0
      Azzi Dowling,                        4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Phia Hockham,                        4        19.5  27.0   19.5
      Ben Hogan,                           4        19.5  24.5   19.0
      Nathan General,                      4        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Jackson Johanson,                    4        18.5  24.5   14.0
      Emily Mcintee,                       4        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Camille Bradshaw,                    4        17.5  22.5   16.0
      Finn Hatton,                         4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      James Bercic,                        4        16.0  21.5   13.0
26-30 Jack Robert,                         3.5      19.5  28.5   17.0
      Keira Williams,                      3.5      19.0  25.5   14.0
      Alistair Bradley,                    3.5      15.5  22.5   15.5
      Cooper Beauchamp,                    3.5      14.5  19.5   12.5
      Brigitta Whibley,                    3.5      14.0  20.5   12.0
31-38 Mia Playford,                        3        21.0  30.0   15.0
      Riley Thompson,                      3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      James Wright,                        3        17.5  23.5   11.0
      Tate Makings,                        3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Will Beauchamp,                      3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Emily Russell,                       3        14.5  19.5   11.0
      Alison Coppola,                      3        13.0  17.0   10.0
      Gus Battiston,                       3        12.0  18.0    9.0
39-42 Pierce Cooper,                       2.5      16.5  22.0   10.5
      Charlie Thiele,                      2.5      16.5  21.0   12.5
      Micah Read,                          2.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      James Gleeson,                       2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
43-48 Fred Houston,                        2        19.5  29.5   12.0
      Sam Wright,                          2        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Paige Atkinson,                      2        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Archer Keys,                         2        13.5  18.0    7.0
      Emily Waugh,                         2        13.0  20.0    3.0
      Ethan Greenwood,                     2        12.0  16.0    6.0
49-51 Jasper Les,                          1        16.5  22.5    1.0
      Zeni Babi,                           1        15.5  22.5    2.0
      Sam Johansen,                        1        12.0  17.0    4.0
 52   Madeline Stephenson,                 0        13.5  18.5    0.0

School Term 4 2017

 

State Finals 2017

Team Standings
Place Name                           Score

1   A PUSHKIN RUSSIAN  SCHOOL      32
2   BURNSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL        26
3   GLENELG PRIMARY SCHOOL         24.5
4   KIDMAN PARK PS                 23
5   PRESCOTT PRIMARY NORTHERN      22
6-7  SOUTHERN VALES CHRISTIAN COLLE 20.5
WHITEFRIARS SCHOOL             20.5
8   KING’S BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL  20
9   STRADBROKE SCHOOL              19.5
10-11 REDEEMER LUTHERAN SCHOOL       18.5
PRESCOTT COLLEGE SOUTHERN      18.5
12   TYNDALE CS                     16.5

Individual Standings
Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

1   Boris Glushkov,                      9        38.5  48.5   45.0
2   Vladimir Gordienko,                  8.5      40.0  49.5   44.5
3   Anton Ivanov,                        8        39.5  50.5   37.0
4-5  Sean Feleppa,,                       7        39.0  52.0   32.0
Stella Kardasova,                    7        37.0  49.0   34.0
6-10  Billy Wright,                        6.5      40.5  52.5   36.0
Eddie Cook,                          6.5      40.0  52.0   37.0
Oliver Byrne,                        6.5      37.0  48.5   33.5
Denis Ivanov,                        6.5      37.0  46.0   38.0
Alastair Whyte,                      6.5      35.5  49.0   34.5
11-20 Henry Deng,                          6        42.0  53.0   36.0
Anthony Commisso,                    6        39.0  52.0   35.0
Charlie Rutty,                       6        39.0  50.5   33.0
Haithem Bayati,                      6        38.0  48.5   31.5
Evelyn Lin,                          6        36.0  47.5   31.0
Zara Pelham,                         6        35.5  46.0   30.0
Billy Williams,                      6        35.0  47.0   28.0
Gavin Zhang,                         6        32.0  42.0   25.5
Moses Sverdlov,                      6        32.0  41.0   27.0
Abdul M M Nazif,                     6        28.0  35.0   25.0
21-28 Luke Marafioti,                      5.5      38.0  50.0   32.5
Sebastian Barreto,                   5.5      37.0  47.5   30.0
Monique Badea,                       5.5      36.0  46.5   27.5
Yaoyang Chen,                        5.5      35.5  48.5   30.0
Danial M Nazif,                      5.5      34.5  43.5   25.5
Derrick Jones,                       5.5      33.0  42.0   25.5
Josiah Hawkes,                       5.5      30.0  38.5   28.5
Nathan Evans,                        5.5      29.5  40.0   29.5
29-42 Oxford Katakasi,                     5        37.5  47.0   25.0
Matthew Wong,                        5        36.0  43.5   29.0
Theoh McWhinnie Wong,                5        35.5  45.0   27.0
Jared Filmer,                        5        35.5  44.5   27.0
Jack Pietsch,                        5        35.0  45.0   27.0
Deshawn Ram,                         5        34.5  44.5   26.0
Pasquale Romano,                     5        34.0  46.0   23.0
Nathan Samonte,                      5        32.5  42.0   27.0
Rayan Saroar,                        5        32.0  43.0   20.0
Bhavya Patel,                        5        32.0  42.0   28.5
Binath Jayaweera,                    5        31.5  41.5   23.0
Arnav Kothari,                       5        31.0  38.5   22.0
Savannah Truscott,                   5        29.0  36.5   24.0
Flynn Osland,                        5        28.0  37.5   20.0
43-50 Nehan Jayaweera,                     4.5      36.0  44.5   26.5
Danny Do,                            4.5      33.0  43.0   28.0
Jack Peskett,                        4.5      32.0  40.0   29.5
Skyla Hardie,                        4.5      31.0  42.0   23.5
Simeon Lambert,                      4.5      28.5  36.5   24.0
Jak Nykiel,                          4.5      28.5  36.0   24.5
Amber Bushell,                       4.5      28.5  35.0   20.5
Sam Nicholson,                       4.5      28.0  35.5   25.5
51-65 James Vivian,                        4        33.0  43.0   26.0
Santhosh Sundarum,                   4        33.0  42.0   23.0
Kaleb Webber,                        4        32.0  41.0   24.0
Jonah Hatchard,                      4        31.5  41.0   22.0
Lucas Prior,                         4        31.0  40.5   22.5
Dylan Tran,                          4        30.5  38.0   17.0
Sienna Orde,                         4        30.0  39.5   20.0
Noah Casey,                          4        30.0  38.0   16.0
Asia Colombi,                        4        30.0  37.0   19.0
Michael Santino,                     4        28.5  37.5   20.0
Zade Kretschmer,                     4        28.5  36.5   15.0
Crystal Sewell,                      4        27.0  35.0   18.0
Lily Pietsch,                        4        27.0  35.0   15.0
Daniel Feleppa,                      4        26.0  33.5   18.0
Gabriel Harding,                     4        24.5  31.5   18.0
66-70 Zoey Langrana,                       3.5      29.5  38.0   20.5
Natalie Burke,                       3.5      27.5  38.0   15.5
Kimberley Wilkinson,                 3.5      27.5  35.5   16.0
Alex Provatas,                       3.5      26.0  32.5   16.5
Ophie Harding,                       3.5      25.0  32.5   14.5
71-79 Andrea Laera,                        3        33.5  41.5   18.0
Vitrene Tan,                         3        32.5  41.5   16.0
Mazen Jamal,                         3        27.0  34.5   16.0
James Pudney,                        3        26.0  36.5   20.0
Tijana Gigovic,                      3        24.0  31.5   15.0
Angus Tolley,                        3        23.5  31.0   17.0
Harry Matthews,                      3        23.0  29.5   16.0
Grace Fuller,                        3        22.5  29.0   13.0
Charlotte Jackson,                   3        20.5  28.5   10.0
80   Blade Hudson,                        2.5      27.5  35.5   18.0
81-85 Cameron Lau,                         2        26.0  32.5    8.0
Xander Verrall,                      2        24.0  30.5   10.0
Lexi Samonte,                        2        23.5  30.0    8.0
Chantelle Obrien,                    2        22.5  28.5    8.0
Jimmy Cooper,                        2        21.0  28.5    8.0

Results 2010
Results of 2011
Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results of 2014
Results of 2015
Results of 2016
Results of 2017