Interschool Results

Interschool Results

 

Interschool 2024

Interschool Chess West

Team Standings

Place Name Score

1  WHITEFRIARS SCHOOL GOLD        21
2  WHITEFRIARS SCH SILVER             18.5
3  WHITEFRIARS WHITE                       14.5
4-5 WHITEFRIARS BLUE                        14
NAILSWORTH SCHOOL BLUE        14
6 NAILSWORTH SCHOOL WHITE       9.5

Individual Standings

Place Name                     Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Archie Vial,                           6        21.5  30.0   23.0
      Vittal Balasubramani,                  6        20.0  27.0   24.0
      Eithen Jerry,                          6        19.5  27.0   22.0
 4-6  Harrison Boyce,                        5        24.0  33.0   25.0
      Lewis Chieng,                          5        24.0  33.0   23.0
      Zen Berisa,                            5        20.0  27.0   21.0
  7   Dylan Huynh,                           4.5      19.5  27.5   17.5
8-13  Trisha Khubber,                        4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Austin Daniel,                         4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      David Jose,                            4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Anthony Boyce,                         4        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Luka Suban,                            4        16.5  24.5   14.0
      Benjamin Maltby,                       4        15.0  19.5   13.0
14-17 Tom Williams,                          3.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Nicholas Kotsiras,                     3.5      18.5  26.5   11.5
      Riva Dave,                             3.5      18.5  24.5   13.5
      Ayaan Ramnani,                         3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
18-21 Tanay Dahiya,                          3        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Yshmael Asuncion,                      3        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Amelia Brolese,                        3        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Anvitha Vindokumar,                    3        15.5  21.5   11.0
22-24 Paridhi Paridhi,                       2.5      16.0  24.5   11.5
      Ethan D'silva,                         2.5      14.0  21.0    8.5
      Aithen Paul,                           2.5      12.0  16.5    6.5
25-28 Digvijay Saharan,                      2        17.5  23.0   11.0
      Hugo Fletcher,                         2        15.0  20.0    5.0
      Gabe Beleigoli Andrade,                2        14.5  22.5    8.0
      Dylan Nguyen,                          2        13.0  18.0    7.0
29-30 Evelyn Green,                          1        13.5  19.5    1.0
      Matthew Martynenko,                    1        13.5  18.5    5.0

SA Interschool Chess East T1

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   BURNSIDE SCHOOL GOLD 25   
  2   BURNSIDE PS BLUE     17.5 
  3   HILLCREST SCHOOL     16   
  4   ROSE PARK SCHOOL     15   
  5   LORETO COLLEGE       14.5 
  6   EMPS                 9.5  
  7   TRINITY GARDEN       7    

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Tarush Jindal,                       7        24.5  33.5   28.0
      Alex Hii,                            7        18.0  25.5   28.0
 3-7  Alex Wang,                           6        21.0  31.0   25.0
      Max Chen,                            6        20.0  30.0   24.0
      Ryan Bran,                           6        20.0  28.0   27.0
      Minul,                               6        19.5  27.0   26.0
      Kevin Wang,                          6        19.0  25.5   25.0
8-10  Lachlan Bekavac,                     5        22.0  32.0   19.0
      Austin Lee,                          5        20.0  28.5   25.0
      Kai Holmes,                          5        19.0  29.0   19.0
11-15 Suvas Panth,                         4.5      22.0  31.0   18.0
      Liam Wang,                           4.5      21.0  30.0   18.0
      Alexander Lee,                       4.5      19.5  28.0   15.5
      Colette C,                           4.5      19.0  26.5   16.0
      Oliver Bal,                          4.5      18.0  24.0   22.0
16-26 Selina Armstrong,                    4        25.0  34.0   19.0
      Riyama,                              4        24.5  33.5   18.0
      Thenugi Perera,                      4        21.0  28.5   17.0
      Sebastian Noblet,                    4        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Aariz Polara,                        4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Shlok Dua,                           4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Liam Southwood,                      4        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Tom woodhams,                        4        17.5  26.5   17.0
      Hamdan Ahmad,                        4        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Ethan Bekavac,                       4        15.5  23.5   15.5
      Tate Jessett-Dodd,                   4        15.5  20.5   14.5
27-33 Ryder Holmes,                        3.5      21.5  30.5   15.5
      Huyen-An Tran,                       3.5      19.5  28.0   15.5
      Helen C,                             3.5      19.0  28.0   13.5
      Gazelle C,                           3.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Dhruvin Raval,                       3.5      17.0  22.5   14.5
      Yug Patel,                           3.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Jainil Patel,                        3.5      11.5  16.5    9.0
34-49 Aarush Patel,                        3        20.0  29.0   14.0
      Rhythm Kalaria,                      3        19.5  28.0   14.0
      Sarah P,                             3        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Harriet E,                           3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Minny C,                             3        17.5  25.5   11.0
      Rosie H,                             3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Tanvi S,                             3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Siddharth Bhavsar,                   3        16.0  21.5   13.0
      Dexter NG,                           3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Claire B,                            3        15.0  20.5    8.5
      Louis,                               3        13.5  21.0   12.0
      Dar Beck,                            3        13.5  17.5    7.0
      Hartaj Brar,                         3        13.0  17.5   11.0
      Sian Sheth,                          3        12.5  17.5   12.0
      Ahana Anjith Raj,                    3        12.0  17.0    8.0
      Estelle Jessett-Dodd,                3        10.5  15.0    8.0
50-53 Zibran Karim,                        2.5      18.5  27.5   12.5
      Shaurya Patel,                       2.5      18.5  23.5   10.5
      Matthew Zhuan,                       2.5      14.0  22.0    7.5
      Rihana,                              2.5      13.0  18.5    6.0
54-57 Edwin Basil,                         2        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Estelle S,                           2        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Reyan Rajith,                        2        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Samuel Davis Allen,                  2        12.5  18.0    8.0
58-61 Georgia A,                           1.5      16.5  23.0    4.5
      Alessia H,                           1.5      16.0  22.0    7.0
      Chloe Z,                             1.5      15.0  21.5    6.5
      Eleanor C,                           1.5      15.0  20.5    6.5
62-63 Sofia H,                             1        15.5  22.0    5.0
      Georgia B,                           1        15.5  22.0    3.0

Interschool Chess South T1 2024

Team Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   WOODCROFT CHESS CLUB H    26   
  2   SACRED HEART BLUE         18.5 
  3   ST MARTIN DE PORRES SCH   18   
  4   COROMANDEL VALLEY SCHOOL  16   
  5   SACRED HEART WHITE        15.5 
  6   WOODCROFT CHESS CLUB      13.5 
  7   PRESCOTT COLLEGE SOUTHERN 6    

Individual Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   SAM BIRD (H),                            7        20.0  26.5   28.0
 2-3  SETH HINGSTON(H),                        6.5      21.0  29.0   26.5
      AEHRON PRABATH (H),                      6.5      21.0  27.0   27.5
 4-5  MAX ELLIS(H),                            6        21.0  28.0   21.0
      CHASE SUTTON (H),                        6        19.5  26.0   26.0
 6-9  Orlando Eitel,                           5        24.5  33.5   23.0
      Sebastian Botha-Webb,                    5        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Walter Julian,                           5        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Xavier Eitel  (H),                       5        19.5  26.0   18.0
10-13 Ansh Moramganti (H),                     4.5      25.0  35.0   18.5
      Anthony Waldeck  (H),                    4.5      21.0  29.5   19.0
      Charith Chandrakani  (H),                4.5      20.0  30.0   19.5
      Saanvi Nalla (H),                        4.5      18.5  25.5   18.0
14-24 Zeake Toomer-Wade,                       4        21.5  31.0   20.0
      Adarsh Murugappa,                        4        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Tyson Morcom (H),                        4        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Jack Underdown (H),                      4        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Evan Davey,                              4        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Arnav Parekh  (H),                       4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Dexter Peddie,                           4        18.5  27.0   16.0
      JACK WEST,                               4        16.5  23.0   15.0
      Harry Stone,                             4        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Arthur Ellerton,                         4        16.0  25.0   17.0
      Sebastian Perry,                         4        14.5  19.5   11.0
25-29 Hamish Brown,                            3.5      20.5  30.0   17.0
      Mason Capitanio-Lengton,                 3.5      20.5  28.5   16.0
      Griffen Williams,                        3.5      17.5  25.0   12.0
      LARA TAKAHASHI - CHHAY,                  3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Willow Wyness,                           3.5      14.0  21.5   13.5
30-43 JACKSON PINAL,                           3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Prabnoor Singh,                          3        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Akash Jain (H),                          3        18.0  28.0   15.0
      HAYDEN WILLOUGHBY,                       3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Oliver Austin,                           3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Jackson Gilbert,                         3        16.5  24.5   15.0
      Kyathi Chandrakani (H),                  3        16.5  22.5   12.5
      JACOB DOTCENKO,                          3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Sahishnu Mohghanthas,                    3        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Amelia Julian,                           3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Zander James,                            3        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Patrick Seda,                            3        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Mikhail Volkov,                          3        13.0  18.0    6.0
      Anais Nait-Ladjemil,                     3        12.5  17.0    9.0
44-45 Enzo Cornejo (H),                        2.5      14.0  19.0    5.5
      William Brown (H),                       2.5      13.5  18.5    7.0
46-52 Piper Gilbert,                           2        16.0  24.0    7.0
      Zaden Toomer-Wade,                       2        16.0  21.0    9.0
      Mia Edwards,                             2        15.5  22.0    5.0
      BROCK TURNER,                            2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Jack Bentley,                            2        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Denver Brady,                            2        12.0  16.0    8.0
      Henry Barker,                            2        11.5  17.0    8.0
 53   Eliza Redman-Wenham,                     1.5      16.5  25.5    5.0
54-55 Eddie Wright,                            1        12.5  18.5    5.0
      Kaiden Kreca,                            1        11.5  20.0    3.0
 56   Riley Collier,                           0         4.0   4.0    0.0

 

Interschool North T1 2024

Team Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   SALISBURY HIGH SCHOOL     21   
  2   CHESS CLUB FOR KIDS       18   
  3   PRESCOTT PRIMARY NORTHERN 17   
  4   HARVEST CS                15.5 
  5   TYNDALE CS HS             13   
  6   TYNDALE CS                12   
  7   LARGS BAY SCHOOL          9    

Individual Standings

Place Name              Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ashmit,                         6.5      24.0  33.0   27.5
  2   Cameron Warde,                  6        23.5  33.0   24.0
 3-5  Jaycee Silverio,                5.5      21.5  30.5   22.5
      Kosta Govas,                    5.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Tabish Ali,                     5.5      20.5  29.0   22.5
 6-9  Anthony F,                      5        23.5  33.0   24.0
      Yajat Mehta,                    5        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Rory Morton,                    5        18.0  27.0   18.0
      Jezzmond Fizzy,                 5        17.0  23.0   18.0
10-19 Jonathan Hill,                  4        22.5  31.0   17.0
      Jaedon W,                       4        21.5  27.5   18.0
      Atharv K,                       4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Japjeet S,                      4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Jamison Rudd,                   4        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Harry Cook,                     4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Jordan Ou,                      4        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Hudson,                         4        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Ryan Harris,                    4        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Kaylum Rex,                     4        17.0  23.0   14.0
 20   Edward Harkin,                  3.5      14.5  21.5   13.5
21-31 Isaac Valaris,                  3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Karthikeya S,                   3        17.0  26.0   14.0
      Austin Sharp,                   3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Chase Thornton,                 3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Zeki G,                         3        16.5  21.5   10.0
      Paull Evans,                    3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      John Isterling,                 3        16.0  21.0   11.0
      Rohnish Kafley,                 3        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Emma Chadwick,                  3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Rence Castro,                   3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Maahir P,                       3        14.5  19.5    8.0
32-33 Josiah Harvey,                  2.5      15.0  20.5   11.0
      Lucas,                          2.5      12.0  17.5    8.5
34-37 Maahi M,                        2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Heth M,                         2        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Freya S,                        2        14.5  18.5    9.0
      Louis Parfrey,                  2        13.0  17.0    7.0
 38   Mali Kelow,                     1.5      11.5  15.0    4.0
39-41 Riley Easthorn,                 0        13.5  19.0    0.0
      Max Whiteker,                   0        12.5  18.5    0.0

 


Previous Years Results