Chess School SA is a leading provider of chess products and services in Adelaide, South Australia

Interschool Results

 

           SA Schools Teams Chess Championships
 

 

Interschool Adelaide East T1 2017

Team Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   BURNSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL GOLD 20.5 
  2   A.PUSHKIN RUSSIAN SCHOOL     19.5 
  3   STRADBROKE SCHOOL            14   
  4   BURNSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL BLUE 12.5 

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Gordienko Vladimir,                   6.5      21.5  30.0   27.5
  2   Anton Ivanov,                         6        20.0  26.0   23.0
  3   Henry Deng,                           5.5      19.5  27.5   22.5
 4-9  Luca Ferravant,                       5        21.5  28.5   22.0
      Stella Kardasova,                     5        19.5  28.0   22.0
      Angus Tolley,                         5        18.5  23.5   15.0
      Theoh McWhinnie Wong,                 5        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Timothy Cheng,                        5        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Anthony Wang,                         5        17.0  24.5   18.0
10-11 Harvey Potter,                        4.5      21.5  30.5   23.0
      Alastair Whyte,                       4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
12-19 Chris Wen,                            4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Anton Conte,                          4        22.0  30.5   18.0
      Eddie Cook,                           4        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Denis Ivanov,                         4        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Kiko Tillman,                         4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Sebastian Barreto,                    4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Montien Boey,                         4        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Arnav Kothari,                        4        15.0  20.5   13.0
20-21 Ignacio Salas Morales,                3.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      Joey Park,                            3.5      15.0  21.5   13.0
22-30 Connor McAlllister,                   3        19.5  25.0   16.0
      Daniel Paasuke,                       3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Howen Li,                             3        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Will Jankowski,                       3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      James Cope,                           3        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Nicholas Whyte,                       3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Dima Sisoev,                          3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Matthew Petrus,                       3        12.0  17.5    8.0
      Mithessh Madawala,                    3        11.5  15.5    9.0
31-33 James Pudney,                         2.5      19.5  27.5   15.0
      Gabriel Harding,                      2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Max Stewart,                          2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
34-35 Vincent Salas Morales,                2        16.5  22.5    8.0
      Bethany Heyer,                        2        15.5  22.0    4.0
36-38 Joshua Wong,                          1.5      17.0  24.5    4.5
      Federico Garfi,                       1.5      17.0  24.5    3.5
      Oliver Ferravant,                     1.5      15.0  20.0    6.5
 39   Mikayla Partick,                      1        16.0  22.5    4.0
 40   Danial Eddson,                        0         2.5   2.5    0.0

 

Interschool Adelaide West T1 2017

Team Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   KIDMAN PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL   24   
  2   WHITEFRIARS SCHOOL           17.5 
  3   OUR LADY OF MT CARMEL SCHOOL 13   

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Charlie Rutty,                   6.5      17.5  25.5   25.0
 2-3  Anthony Commisso,                6        17.5  25.5   25.0
      Calix Balin,                     6        17.0  25.0   23.0
 4-5  Gavin Zhang,                     5.5      26.5  35.0   25.5
      Sean Feleppa,                    5.5      17.5  25.5   21.5
 6-7  James Vivian,                    5        16.5  23.5   19.0
      Brandon Di Vito,                 5        16.5  23.0   18.0
  8   Andrea Laera,                    4.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
9-15  Santosh Sundarum,                4        26.0  35.5   19.5
      James B Norman,                  4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Denis Lulaj,                     4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      William Knowles,                 4        18.5  27.5   16.0
      Tony Vu,                         4        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Jacob Coppola,                   4        16.5  24.0   19.0
      Michael Santinon,                4        15.0  18.5   16.5
16-17 Deshawn Ram,                     3.5      24.0  33.5   15.5
      Luke Marafioti,                  3.5      19.5  27.0   15.0
18-28 Kush Gupta,                      3        23.0  31.5   18.0
      Jacob Tod,                       3        19.5  25.5   13.0
      David Tran,                      3        19.0  27.0   14.5
      Teresa Kennedy,                  3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Ryan Rodriques,                  3        17.5  25.0   11.0
      Charlie Thomas,                  3        17.0  25.5   14.0
      Sahana Sundarum,                 3        16.0  24.5   10.0
      Arthur McLynn,                   3        15.0  23.0    9.0
      Quinn Forbes,                    3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Daniel Feleppa,                  3        14.0  19.5    9.5
      Lily Mannering,                  3        12.5  17.0    8.0
29-30 Katie Hill,                      2.5      18.0  26.0   12.5
      Grace Fuller,                    2.5      13.0  17.0    8.0
31-34 Bahar Ambrogi,                   2        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Sean T Koster,                   2        15.5  22.5    9.0
      Aidan Huddy,                     2        14.5  19.5    5.0
      Samantha Wannan,                 2        14.5  18.5    5.0
 35   Amanda Vukaj,                    1        13.5  19.0    7.0

 

Interschool Adelaide North T1 2017 - Round 7

Team Standings

Place Name                           Score

 1-2  PRESCOTT PRIMARY  SCHOOL       21   
      TYNDALE CS                     21   
 3-4  BLAIR ATHOL NORTH SCHOOL       18.5 
      KING'S BAPTIST GRAMMAR SCHOOL  18.5 
  5   ELIZABETH PARK PRIMARY  SCHOOL 17.5 
  6   GOLDEN GROVE LPS               16.5 

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Oliver Byrne,                        7        19.5  27.0   28.0
 2-3  Haithem Bayati,                      6        24.0  31.5   24.0
      Matthew Wong,                        6        22.0  30.5   24.0
  4   Monique Badea,                       5.5      21.0  31.5   21.5
5-11  Razaanah Chota,                      5        25.5  33.5   25.0
      Noah Casey,                          5        23.5  31.0   24.0
      Jared Filmer,                        5        21.5  30.0   21.0
      Yang Chen,                           5        19.5  25.5   18.0
      Mojtaba Shafaie,                     5        18.5  27.0   21.0
      Jodie Phan,                          5        18.5  24.5   16.5
      Mark Belgraver,                      5        18.0  24.5   20.0
12-19 August Wu,                           4.5      23.0  32.0   20.5
      Kimberly Wilkinson,                  4.5      20.5  29.5   18.5
      Timothy Wintlich,                    4.5      20.5  29.0   21.5
      Adama Timbo,                         4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Shakeita Furber,                     4.5      18.0  25.5   18.0
      Andrea Badea,                        4.5      16.5  22.5   15.5
      Mazen Jamal,                         4.5      15.0  21.0   16.0
      Savannah Truscott,                   4.5      14.0  20.0   15.0
20-29 Kaleb Webber,                        4        21.5  29.0   17.5
      Blake Malaxos,                       4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Mustafa Ali Khan,                    4        20.0  27.0   15.0
      Bhavya Patel,                        4        18.5  26.5   16.5
      Zac Hortin,                          4        18.5  24.5   15.0
      Tom Waladge,                         4        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Jonah Hatchard,                      4        16.5  22.0   15.0
      Oliver Pellen,                       4        16.0  23.0   17.0
      Siera Ralph,                         4        15.5  21.5   14.0
      William Szejkowski,                  4        14.0  20.5   12.0
30-36 Josiah Hawkes,                       3.5      22.5  32.5   17.5
      Jack (Junjie) Sun,                   3.5      20.0  27.0   18.0
      Alex Benny,                          3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Anthony Harder,                      3.5      17.5  25.5   14.0
      Malakai Austin,                      3.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      Nate Morgan,                         3.5      14.0  19.0   14.0
      Jack Kitchin,                        3.5       8.5  13.5    8.0
37-48 Lachlan Saunders,                    3        22.5  30.0   18.0
      Gavin Crisp,                         3        18.5  27.5   15.0
      Archer Truscott,                     3        18.0  24.0   10.0
      Sajjad Muhammad Juma,                3        17.0  25.0    8.0
      Noah Gruel,                          3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Zade Bader,                          3        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Alex Provatas,                       3        17.0  22.5   12.0
      Leah Teague-Wood,                    3        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Ler Ler Tin,                         3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Aaron Kumar,                         3        14.0  20.0   10.5
      Jimmy Cooper,                        3        12.5  17.5   10.0
      Dylan Tran,                          3        12.5  17.0    6.0
49-51 Bailey Casey,                        2.5      20.0  27.5   13.0
      Blade Hudson,                        2.5      15.5  22.5   11.5
      Louis Annetta,                       2.5      15.0  20.0    8.5
52-58 Dylan Blackmore,                     2        19.0  25.5   11.0
      Chantelle O'Brien,                   2        18.5  27.0    9.0
      Linkin Lim,                          2        17.5  23.5    8.5
      Samuel Lawrie,                       2        15.5  20.5   12.0
      Nate Davies,                         2        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Rebecca Polanco,                     2        15.0  21.0    5.0
      Shaylee Constable,                   2        13.5  20.5    6.0
59-61 Frank Cooper,                        1.5      18.5  25.5    3.0
      Ceden Altman,                        1.5      18.0  24.0    7.0
      Han Ong,                             1.5      15.0  20.0    4.5
62-63 Jett Martin,                         1        19.0  26.5    6.0
      Zakir Bunyadi,                       1        16.5  24.0    6.0
 64   Stella Claassens,                    0         3.0   3.0    0.0

 

Interschool Adelaide North HS T1 2017 - Round 7

Team Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   ENDEAVOUR COLLEGE GOLD   24   
 2-3  PEDARE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 15   
      MODBURY HIGH SCHOOL      15   
  4   PRESCOTT COLLEGE         14.5 
  5   ENDEAVOUR COLLEGE BLUE   14   

Standings

Place Name                        Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Ashira Friebel,                           6        19.0  26.5   24.0
      Michael Kham,                             6        19.0  26.0   24.0
      Joshua Schubert,                          6        19.0  26.0   22.0
      Calvin Le,                                6        17.5  25.0   26.0
  5   Liam Grapentin,                           5        22.0  30.5   21.0
 6-7  Erlandas Saudargas,                       4.5      23.5  31.5   20.0
      Shaun   Phillips,                         4.5      16.0  23.0   16.0
8-12  Timothy Szabo,                            4        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Aoyong  Yuan,                             4        21.0  29.5   14.0
      Raiden Bruce,                             4        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Jake Arnold,                              4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Ryan Donovan,                             4        15.5  21.5   14.0
13-15 Timothy Howard,                           3.5      24.0  32.5   18.5
      Krishnan, Dilip                           3.5      17.5  25.5   14.5
      James Donovan,                            3.5      15.5  20.5   10.5
16-19 Paawan Jethva,                            3        21.0  27.0   16.0
      Lachlan Wallis,                           3        20.5  29.0   15.0
      Luke Mashford,                            3        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Dale Arnold,                              3        16.5  21.0   12.0
20-24 Cameron McGilvray,                        2.5      15.5  22.5    9.0
      Katherina    Mazi-Ward,                   2.5      14.5  22.5    8.5
      Michael Finn,                             2.5      13.5  19.5   10.0
      Chenuri Wijesekara Gamage,                2.5      13.5  17.0    8.5
      Jason Glumart,                            2.5      13.0  17.0    6.5
25-27 Daniel Rowe,                              2        13.5  21.5    8.5
      Nathan  White,                            2        13.5  20.0    5.0
      Hannah Chessman,                          2        13.5  17.5    9.5
 28   Genevieve    Saunders,                    0        14.5  20.5    0.0

 

Interschool Adelaide South T1 2017

Team Standings

Place Name                       Score

  1   PRESCOTT COLLEGE SOUTHERN  22   
  2   SVCS RED:                  21.5 
  3   ST MARTIN DE PORRES SCHOOL 19   
  4   SVCS  BLUE                 17.5 
 5-6  COROMANDEL VALLEY PRIMARY  17   
      ST TERESA'S SCHOOL         17   

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Pasquale Romano,                      6.5      25.0  35.5   27.0
      Nehan Jayweera,                       6.5      24.5  34.0   27.0
 3-4  Binath Jayaweera,                     6        23.0  31.5   25.0
      Jack Kelly,                           6        21.5  31.5   25.0
5-13  Alicia Bruce,                         5        23.5  33.0   23.0
      Nathan Evans,                         5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Xander Verall,                        5        22.5  31.0   23.0
      Sammy Lee,                            5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Derrick Jones,                        5        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Ryan Monsoor,                         5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Ethan Willcocks,                      5        20.0  29.5   19.0
      Harmony Wimalaratne,                  5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Jaye Hartwig,                         5        18.0  24.5   21.0
14-15 Joshua Miller,                        4.5      20.0  28.0   19.0
      Zade Kretschmer,                      4.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
16-28 Alexander Meszaros,                   4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Jack Liascos,                         4        20.0  29.5   19.0
      Amber Bushel,                         4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Natalie Burke,                        4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Jak Nykiel,                           4        20.0  26.5   17.0
      William Cartwright,                   4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Harrison Lambert,                     4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Harry Matthews,                       4        17.5  24.0   14.5
      Taj Samuel,                           4        16.0  24.5   17.0
      Lincoln Manning,                      4        15.5  24.0   15.0
      Peter Bennet,                         4        15.5  23.5   13.0
      Sebastian Melbourne,                  4        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Daniel Sharp,                         4        15.0  23.0   12.0
29-34 Nicholas Hockley,                     3.5      20.0  28.0   14.5
      Samuel Hartwig,                       3.5      18.5  27.0   15.0
      Hamish Collingwood,                   3.5      17.5  26.0   13.5
      Karl Bennet,                          3.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Vitrene Tan,                          3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Sam Dinning,                          3.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
35-49 Josh Castle,                          3        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Ryan Penhale,                         3        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Mark Kilminster,                      3        19.5  24.5   14.0
      Noah Clark,                           3        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Jessica Cid,                          3        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Samuel Nicholson,                     3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Jacob Bath,                           3        17.5  23.0   12.5
      Mark Nacov,                           3        17.5  22.5   12.0
      Nelson Meehan,                        3        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Aaron Mazurek,                        3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Charlie Kelly,                        3        16.5  22.0   10.0
      Kanisha Serfontein,                   3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Claire Burke,                         3        15.0  19.5    9.5
      Cian Hatton,                          3        14.0  22.0   10.0
      Jasper Lagana,                        3        14.0  19.5    9.0
50-53 Charlotte Jackson,                    2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Alec Coppard-Davidson,                2.5      15.0  19.5    9.5
      Zacharias Walters,                    2.5      12.5  16.0    8.5
      Samantha Jones,                       2.5      10.5  15.5    7.0
54-61 Caleb McCarthy,                       2        17.0  22.5   11.5
      Thomas Pratt,                         2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Rebecca Jones,                        2        16.5  23.5    7.0
      Liam Hames,                           2        16.5  20.5    6.0
      Hardy Huang,                          2        15.5  22.5    5.5
      Simon Lee,                            2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Mason Bruhtell,                       2        14.0  20.5    6.0
      Jeremy Kilminster,                    2        11.5  15.0    6.0
 62   Mitchell Warland,                     1        12.5  18.0    3.0
63-64 Mark Zerwick,                         0        12.5  18.0    0.0
      Daniel Hendriks,                      0         3.5   3.5    0.0

                         

                                           
                                                   Glenelg Primary School Tournaments

 

Glenelg Kings T1 2017

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Billy Williams,                       7        21.0  29.5   28.0
  2   Danial Nazif,                         5.5      20.0  29.5   22.0
  3   Abdul M M Nazif,                      5        21.0  31.0   22.0
 4-5  Aiden Gilbertson,                     4.5      18.0  27.5   16.5
      Flynn Osland,                         4.5      17.5  23.5   18.0
 6-9  Jayden Schloithe,                     4        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Ashton Taylor,                        4        19.0  28.5   16.0
      Mat Wolfenden,                        4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Archie Strange,                       4        15.0  20.5   14.0
10-13 Billy Wright,                         3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Moses Sverdlov,                       3.5      18.0  26.0   15.0
      Jack Stewart,                         3.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      Mas Eigenhuis,                        3.5      16.5  25.0   12.5
14-16 Kunal Kaura,                          3        20.0  29.5   15.0
      Kourosh Abdollahnejad,                3        14.5  20.5    9.5
      Judah David,                          3        13.5  19.0   10.0
17-19 Ryan Sewell,                          2.5      18.0  24.5   12.0
      Kian Rieilly,                         2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      Lachlan Chabrel,                      2.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
20-21 Udai Khullar,                         1.5      14.0  19.0    5.5
      Zach Payne,                           1.5      12.5  17.5    5.5
 22   Noah Kert,                            1        12.5  18.5    4.0

 

Glenelg Queens T1 2017

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Zoey L,                           6        20.0  29.0   23.0
      Evelyn Lin,                       6        20.0  27.5   27.0
  3   Crystal Sewell,                   5.5      19.0  27.0   22.0
  4   Sienna Orde,                      5        16.5  24.5   20.0
 5-6  Lily Z-W,                         4.5      21.0  29.0   19.0
      Asia Colombi,                     4.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
7-10  Emma  Clough,                     4        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Ruby  Kent,                       4        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Alex Georgantas,                  4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Cassie MacDonald,                 4        16.5  23.5   13.0
11-16 Lily  Stalker,                    3.5      18.5  26.0   14.0
      Grace Fishwick,                   3.5      18.0  26.0   12.0
      Maddie Keogh,                     3.5      18.0  25.0   16.0
      Sienna Burford,                   3.5      17.5  23.0   14.5
      Grace Bromley,                    3.5      14.5  22.5   11.0
      Abbi Hammond,                     3.5      14.5  22.0   11.0
17-20 Tillie Foxhall,                   3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Issy Grinham,                     3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Amarli Wight,                     3        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Chloe Butterworth,                3        14.5  20.0   10.5
21-22 Jayden Lee,                       2.5      17.5  22.0    5.5
      Lucy Plouffe,                     2.5      16.0  22.0   14.0
23-24 Abbie Thompson,                   2        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Ellie Spinner,                    2        16.5  21.5    7.5
 25   Zoe Entwistle,                    1.5      13.5  19.5    5.5
 26   Bailee Drinkwater,                0        13.0  18.0    0.0

 

Glenelg Rooks T1 2017

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Charlie Bauer,                       6.5      22.5  31.5   27.0
 2-3  Aleandria	Sando,                     5.5      22.0  30.5   24.0
      Skyla Hardie,                        5.5      20.5  29.5   22.0
 4-5  Sofia K,                             5        21.0  28.0   23.0
      Georgia Kennedy,                     5        18.0  24.0   18.0
  6   Jasmine  Payne,                      4.5      18.5  27.5   15.5
  7   Lily Reimer,                         4        20.5  29.5   17.0
8-13  Milly Sulicich,                      3.5      19.0  28.0   16.0
      Ava-lee McCauley,                    3.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Eva Stalker,                         3.5      18.5  24.0   14.5
      Cora Wade,                           3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Saige Houltby,                       3.5      17.0  24.5   14.0
      Tiana Kritikos,                      3.5      15.0  21.0   13.5
14-15 Kayla Ward,                          3        17.5  25.0   12.5
      Erin Young,                          3        16.0  24.0   12.5
16-19 Joy Z-W,                             2.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Jessica Bais,                        2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Riya Kaura,                          2.5      14.5  20.0    5.5
      Thisali Perera,                      2.5      13.0  18.5    8.5
 20   Kiarah Asfaw-Tadesse,                2        12.5  18.5    4.5
 21   Leila Macdonald,                     1.5      13.0  17.0    3.0
 22   Taylor Foster,                       0.5      15.5  22.0    3.5

 

Glenelg PS Bishops T1 2017

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hendrix Louner,                       6.5      20.5  28.0   24.5
 2-5  Billy Budimar,                        5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Jacob Manetta,                        5        22.0  30.0   22.0
      Darcy Lane,                           5        21.5  31.5   21.0
      Julian Maddock,                       5        21.5  30.0   23.5
 6-8  Oliver Mackinnon,                     4.5      21.0  28.0   20.0
      Hazqeel Khan,                         4.5      20.5  28.0   17.5
      James Brown,                          4.5      17.5  25.5   16.0
9-13  Jacob Fishwick,                       4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Mitch Domingo,                        4        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Rithic Pariyarth,                     4        19.5  25.0   16.5
      Duke Edwards,                         4        17.5  25.0   15.5
      Christian Viscione,                   4        16.0  21.5   10.0
14-19 Cooper Erwin,                         3.5      18.5  25.0   14.0
      Angus Trembath,                       3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Jayden Bennier,                       3.5      16.5  22.0   13.0
      Oscar Graefling,                      3.5      15.5  24.0   16.0
      Ilja Bergner,                         3.5      15.5  22.5   15.0
      Tomas Robetson,                       3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
20-22 David Lowe,                           3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Will Stewart,                         3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Slavi Samardzhiev,                    3        15.0  23.0   11.0
23-25 Jacob K,                              2.5      18.5  26.5   10.0
      Harry Booth,                          2.5      16.5  24.5   12.0
      Tyson Milward,                        2.5      14.0  18.5   10.5
26-28 Felix Dingley Willium,                2        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Noah Adams,                           2        13.5  17.5    7.5
      Izaiyah Harnois,                      2        12.0  16.0    6.5
 29   Jack Channon,                         1.5      14.0  19.5    4.5
 30   Flynn Bullen,                         0.5      16.0  22.5    1.5

 

Glenelg PS Pawns T1 2017

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Taj Woodforde,                   6.5      21.5  30.0   26.5
 2-3  Ashen Richter,                   5.5      24.0  33.5   25.5
      Devon Merrill,                   5.5      23.5  34.5   22.5
  4   Harvey Ryan,                     5        16.5  24.0   17.0
5-10  Sid Wright,                      4.5      24.0  31.0   21.5
      Ash Leibeknecht,                 4.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Dean Hatedakis,                  4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      Oliver McPherson,                4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Shaun Kongwa,                    4.5      18.5  24.5   17.0
      Luke Candy,                      4.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
11-12 Hamish Hayes,                    4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Andrew Kendall,                  4        16.5  23.0   13.0
13-19 Franklin Howell,                 3.5      19.5  28.5   14.0
      Sammy Robertson,                 3.5      19.0  26.0   15.0
      Jett Noble,                      3.5      18.5  25.0   14.0
      Haru Sakai,                      3.5      18.0  27.0   14.5
      Henry Lamb,                      3.5      16.0  22.5   14.0
      Tyson Longford,                  3.5      15.5  22.5   14.5
      Taye Rowett,                     3.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
20-24 Cooper Arnold,                   3        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Ryan Boydon,                     3        18.0  25.5   13.5
      Othman Sangau,                   3        16.0  22.0    9.5
      Taylor Stevens,                  3        15.5  20.0    9.0
      Nick Shepherdson,                3        14.5  19.5   13.0
25-27 Will Tuck,                       2.5      17.5  24.0   10.0
      Chaise Lynch,                    2.5      16.0  20.0   10.5
      Tyler Schaedel,                  2.5      15.5  19.5    9.5
28-30 Tex Launer,                      2        16.5  22.5    7.5
      Sean M Lopez,                    2        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Sergio Beceiro,                  2        12.5  18.0    5.0
 31   Ahmad Baltagie,                  1        13.5  18.5    3.0
 32   Ephraim David,                   0.5      14.5  20.0    2.5

Interschool Results 2015

Interschool Results 2014

Interschool Results 2013 

Interschool Results 2012 

Interschool Results 2011

Interschool Results  2010


"SA Schools Teams Chess Championships" is a chess organization that runs Interschool chess championships in South Australia.